This is Worcestershire  | CommuniGate | MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE Feedback
This is Worcestershire  -  CommuniGate
*
Content * * *
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE

RESULTS

LEAGUE CUP

FA YOUTH CUP

LEAGUE TABLES/Scorers Tables

FORTHCOMING FIXTURES

COUNTY YOUTH CUPS

A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: A-B

A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: C-G

A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: H-L

A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: M-R

A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: S-Z

DIRECTORY

COUNTY CUPS - History

Past League and League Cup Winners

LEAGUE TABLES 1982/83 - 1989/90

LEAGUE TABLES 1990/91 - 1999/00

LEAGUE TABLES 2000/01 - present

PLAYER REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS

Last Season's Results

ABOUT THE MFYL

Links for Midland Floodlit Youth League

Mail Form

*

Welcome to the MFYL website




PLEASE NOTE THAT AT THE END OF JULY ALL COMMUNIGATE SITES, INCLUDING THIS ONE, WILL CLOSE - AN ALTERNATE SITE FOR THE LEAGUE IS NOW AT www.leaguewebsite.co.uk/mfyl

:

:



+++++++++++++++++++++++++

2014/2015 SEASON...

Fourteen new clubs, most of them former members, were accepted into the Midland Floodlit Youth League at the league's Annual General Meeting on Monday 30 June.
The only truly new club are Coventry-based Alvis Sporting, who are continuing the rapid advancement of their club by entering into floodlit youth football for the first time.
Premier clubs Rugby Town and Tipton Town have both entered Junior second team's in their respective regional divisions.
A third side from the Tipton area will be Tipton Youth, who were formerly Greenhill FC.
The county of Herefordshire is now represented once more, with three clubs, Bromyard Town, Pegasus Juniors and Westfields, all signing up.

The full list of newcomers is:
Alvis Sporting, Bromsgrove Sporting, Bromyard Town, Gornal Athletic, Leamington, Malvern Town, Oadby Town, Pegasus Juniors, Rugby Town Juniors, Rushall Olympuic, Tipton Town Juniors, Tipton Youth, Walsall Wood and Westfields.

The 56-team league will again operate with six divisions for the forthcoming season:

PREMIER DIVISION NORTH:
Boldmere St Michaels, Ellesmere Rangers, Heath Hayes, Leicester Road (formerly Hinckley United), Newcastle Town, Nuneaton Town, Tipton Town, Wolverhampton Casuals, AFC Wulfrunians.

PREMIER DIVISION SOUTH:
Birmingham City, Kidderminster Harriers, Racing Club Warwick, Redditch United, Romulus, Rugby Town, Solihull Moors, Stourbridge, Stratford Town.

NORTHERN DIVISION:
Bilbrook, Bilston Town, Bustleholme, Pelsall Villa, Rushall Olympic, Sutton Coldfield Town, Tividale, Walsall Wood, Wednesfield.

WESTERN DIVISION:
Dudley Sports, Dudley Town, Gornal Athletic, Highgate United, Lye Town, Pilkington XXX, Tipton Town Juniors, Tipton Youth, Wrens Nest.

EASTERN DIVISION:
Alvis Sporting, Bedworth United, Coleshill Town, Coventry Sphinx, Leamington, Lichfield City, Loughborough Dynamo, Nuneaton Griff, Oadby Town, Rugby Town Juniors.

SOUTHERN DIVISION:
Bromsgrove Sporting, Bromyard Town, Cheltenham Saracens, Evesham United, Gloucester City, Malvern Town, Pegasus Juniors, Studley, Westfields, Worcester City.

The season will kick off on Monday 11 August.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++

2013/14 HONOURS AS THEY HAPPENED:

-Hinckley United Leics FA Youth Cup Winners
-Tipton Town Western Division Champions
-Stourbridge Premier Division South Champions
-Dudley Sports Western Division Runners-Up
-Racing Club Warwick Southern Division Champions
-Newcastle Town Staffs FA Youth Cup Winners
-Wolves Casuals Staffs FA Youth Cup Runners-Up
-Stourbridge Worcs FA Youth Cup Winners
-Lye Town Worcs FA Youth Cup Runners-Up
-Redditch United B'ham FA Youth Cup Winners
-Hednesford Town B'ham FA Youth Cup Runners-Up
-Nuneaton Town Eastern Division Champions
-Wolves Casuals Northern Division Champions
-Halesowen Town Premier Division South Runners-Up
-Gloucester City Southern Division Runners-Up
-Ellesmere Rangers League Cup Winners
-Hednesford Town League Cup Runners-Up
-Atherstone Town Eastern Division Runners-Up
-Hinckley United Premier Division North Champions
-Ellesmere Rangers Premier Division South Runners-Up
-Ellesmere Rangers Shropshire FA Youth Cup Winners
-Heath Hayes Northern Division Runners-Up

-----------
LATEST UPDATES:
(click links left)
-----------

LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS:
Ellesmere Rangers 2 Hinckley United 0
Newcastle Town 0 Hednesford Town 1
LEAGUE CUP FINAL:
Ellesmere Rangers 4 Hednesford Town 1


FA YOUTH CUP:
MFYL interest for this season ended with HALESOWEN TOWN'S 1-0 defeat to the Worcester College of Technology side in the First Round Proper, missing out on an away tie with Sheffield United at Bramall Lane in the next stage.


COUNTY CUP SEMI-FINALS:

STAFFORDSHIRE:
NEWCASTLE TOWN 1 ELLESMERE RANGERS 2
(Tie later awarded to Newcastle)
WOLVES CASUALS 1 LICHFIELD CITY 0 (AET)
FINAL:
(Monday 28 April at Stafford Rangers FC)
NEWCASTLE TOWN 2 WOLVES CASUALS 1

WORCESTERSHIRE:
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 LYE TOWN 0 (Lye won 4-3 on pens)
STOURBRIDGE 3 STUDLEY 1
FINAL:
(Wednesday 30 April at Bromsgrove Sporting FC)
LYE TOWN 0 STOURBRIDGE 6

BIRMINGHAM:
REDDITCH UNITED 2 NUNEATON TOWN 1
ROMULUS 3 HEDNESFORD TOWN 3 (4-5 pens)
FINAL:
(Thursday 1 May at Boldmere St Michaels FC)
HEDNESFORD TOWN 1 REDDITCH UNITED 2

SHROPSHIRE:
Oakengates Rangers 1 ELLESMERE RANGERS 5
FINAL:
(Wed 30 April at Shrewsbury Town FC)
ELLESMERE RANGERS 4 Nova United 0




+++++++++++++++++++++++++

2012/13 HONOURS AS THEY HAPPENED:

-Hinckley United Leics FA Youth Cup winners

-Cheltenham Saracens Glos FA Youth Shield runners-up.

-Hednesford Town Premier Division North champions

-Bromsgrove Sporting Worcs FA Youth Cup winners.

-Kidderminster Harriers Worcs FA Youth Cup runners-up

-Hednesford Town Staffs FA Youth Cup winners

-Redditch United Southern Division champions

-Hinckley United Premier Division North runners-up

-Banbury United Oxfords FA Youth Cup runners-up

-Ellesmere Rangers Shropshire FA Youth Cup winners

-Solihull Moors Premier Division South champions

-Stourbridge Premier Division South runners-up

-Greenhill Northern Division champions

-Ellesmere Rangers Northern Division runners-up

-Solihull Moors League Cup winners

-Redditch United League Cup runners-up

-Earlswood Town Central Division champions

-Rugby Town Central Division runners-up

-Stourbridge Birmingham FA Youth Cup winners

-Coleshill Town Birmingham FA Youth Cup runners-up

-Evesham United Southern Division runners-up


LEICS FA YOUTH CUP FINAL:
HINCKLEY UNITED 3 S
t Andrews 1
Wed 6 March, at Holmes Park, Leicester

GLOS FA YOUTH CUP FINAL:
CHELTENHAM SARACENS 1 Winterbourne 2
Thurs 21 March, at Almondsbury FC, Bristol

WORCS FA YOUTH CUP FINAL:
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 3 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0
Wed 17 April, at Evesham United FC

STAFFS FA YOUTH CUP FINAL:
HEDNESFORD TOWN 4 Chasetown 1 (AET)
Mon 22 April, at Stafford Rangers FC

OXFORDS FA YOUTH CUP FINAL:
BANBURY UNITED 2 Henley Town 4
Sun 28 April, at Ardley United FC

SHROPS FA YOUTH CUP FINAL:
ELLESMERE RANGERS 6 Shifnal Town 0
Wed 1 May, at Shrewsbury Town FC

BIRMINGHAM FA YOUTH CUP FINAL:
COLESHILL TOWN 1 STOURBRIDGE 2
Wed 15 May, at Hednesford Town FC


++++++++++++++++++++++++

2012/13 LEAGUE LEADING SCORERS:
# denotes Division leading scorer

27 - TURNER (Earlswood Town) #Central
25 - EVANGELINOS (Rugby Town)
21 - BRAIN (Stratford Town) #Premier South
18 - ANSELL (Rugby Town)
18 - ENTWHISTLE (Redditch United) #Southern
18 - WHEELER (Tipton Town) #Northern
17 - MURPHY (Stourbridge)
16 - CANAVAN (Hinckley United) #Premier North
16 - GORMAN (Solihull Moors)
14 - BRAITHWAITE (Solihull Moors)
14 - SMITH (Highgate United)
14 - STEPHENS (Evesham United)
13 - CLARE (Coleshill Town)
13 - COLLINS (Tividale)
13 - CRAYTHORNE (Lichfield City)
12 - HOLDCROFT (Sporting Khalsa)
12 - MAZEBO (Halesowen Town)
12 - NTAMARK (Hednesford Town)
12 - PEMBERTON (Hinckley United)
11 - CARTER (Bromsgrove Sporting)
11 - GRICE (Hednesford Town)
11 - JOHNSON (Coleshill Town)
11 - KING (AFC Telford United)
11 - MOLINEUX (Stratford Town)
11 - THOMAS (Southam United)
11 - TIERNEY (Bromsgrove Sporting)
11 - WHITTALL (Greenhill)
10 - BROWN (Stourport Swifts)
10 - HOWARDS (Banbury United)
10 - SMITH (Malvern Town)
10 - STEER (Walsall Wood)



+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


2011/2012 HONOURS AS THEY HAPPENED:
(Click relevant links left)

BIRMINGHAM CITY SOUTHERN DIVISION CHAMPIONS
EARLSWOOD TOWN SOUTHERN DIVISION RUNNERS-UP
HALESOWEN TOWN CENTRAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS
NEWCASTLE TOWN PREMIER NORTH CHAMPIONS
AFC WULFRUNIANS PREMIER NORTH RUNNERS-UP
STOURPORT SWIFTS WORCS FA YTH CUP WINNERS
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS WORCS FA YTH CUP RUNNERS-UP
BIRMINGHAM CITY LEAGUE CUP WINNERS
COVENTRY SPHINX LEAGUE CUP RUNNERS-UP
ELLESMERE RANGERS SHROPS FA YTH CUP WINNERS
HEDNESFORD TOWN - NORTHERN DIVISION CHAMPIONS
STRATFORD TOWN - PREMIER SOUTH CHAMPIONS
STOURBRIDGE - PREMIER SOUTH RUNNERS-UP
RUGBY TOWN - CENTRAL RUNNERS-UP
BIRMINGHAM CITY - B'HAM FA YTH CUP WINNERS
AFC WULFRUNIANS - B'HAM FA YTH CUP RUNNERS-UP
GOODRICH - NORTHERN RUNNERS-UP

-----------------------------------------------------------------

LEAGUE CUP FINAL:

Monday 30 April - at Solihull Moors FC - 7.30 pm

COVENTRY SPHINX 0 BIRMINGHAM CITY 3 (AET)

It took three extra time goals for Birmingham City to finally overcome a skilfull Sphinx side who matched them in an entertaining end-to-end final which was played in excellent spirit and was a credit to both teams.
Blues success gives them a double of League and League Cup, and they extended that to a treble with victory over AFC Wulfrunians in an all-MFYL Birmingham FA Youth Cup final on Sunday 13 May.

-----------------------------------------------------------------

COUNTY CUP FINALS...

KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 STOURPORT SWIFTS 1
(Worcs FA Youth Cup)
Wed 18 April at Bromsgrove Sporting FC

ELLESMERE RANGERS 3 Bridgnorth Town 0
(Shropshire FA Youth Cup)
Thurs 3 May, 7.0 pm, at AFC Telford United FC

BIRMINGHAM CITY 6 AFC WULFRUNIANS 2
(B'ham FA Youth Cup)
Sun 13 May, 1.0 pm, at St Andrews, Birmingham


------------------------------------------------------------------


2011/12 LEAGUE LEADING SCORERS:
# denotes Division leading scorer

30 - MOLYNEUX (Stratford Town) #Premier South
27 - PARKER (Gloucester City) - #Southern
25 - EVANGELINOS (Rugby Town) - #Central
25 - SPENCER (Birmingham City)
20 - ASANTE (Wolves Sporting) - #Northern
19 - CULLITY (Stourport Swifts)
19 - HIGGS (Gloucester City)
18 - GRICE (Hednesford Town)
18 - HENDERSON (Walsall Wood16/Wolves Sptg2)
18 - O'REILLY (Boldmere St Michaels) - #Premier North
18 - TURNER (Earlswood Town)
17 - SHEPHERD (Birmingham City)
17 - R.SMITH (Stourbridge)
16 - KEMP (Coventry Copsewood)
16 - STERLING-JAMES (Birmingham City)
15 - EDMUNDS (Birmingham City)
14 - BARRY (Ellesmere Rangers)
14 - BULL (Kidsgrove Athletic)
14 - DERBY (Kidderminster Harriers)
14 - MAZEBO (Highgate United)
13 - BLACKHAM (Halesowen Town)
13 - HINDS (Rugby Town)
13 - JOHNSTON (Kidsgrove Athletic)
13 - SIRRELL (Westfields)
13 - SMITH (AFC Telford United)
13 - WEBB (AFC Wulfrunians)
12 - PRICE (Cradley Town)
12 - RIBEIRO (Bromyard Town)
12 - SMITH (Bromyard Town)
12 - WYKES (Earlswood Town)
11 - ANGUS (Solihull Moors)
11 - BRADE (Halesowen Town)
11 - BRIGHT (AFC Wulfrunians)
11 - CANAVAN (Hinckley United)
11 - COLE (Newcastle Town)
11 - HINDHAUGH (Nuneaton Griff)
11 - LAZARE (Solihull Moors)
11 - WHITE (Stratford Town)
10 - ALLEN (Hednesford Town)
10 - BROOKES (AFC Wulfrunians)
10 - BROWN (Evesham United)
10 - KNIGHT (Lichfield City)
10 - McDONALD (Birmingham City)
10 - CHICK (Bishops Cleeve)

(includes all match forms received by 15 May)

----------------------------------------------------------
COUNTY CUP FINALS 2010/11:

(MFYL clubs in caps)

Birmingham: Wed 30 Mch at Rugby Town FC
NUNEATON TOWN 2 STRATFORD TOWN 0

Herefordshire: Thu 28 April at Pegasus FC
HEREFORD UNITED 7 WELLINGTON 1

Worcestershire: Thu 28 Apr at Stourport Swifts FC
BEWDLEY TOWN 2 STOURBRIDGE 7

Shropshire: Sat 21 May,7.30, at Shrewsbury Town FC
ELLESMERE RANGERS 2 Oakengates Rangers 5

Staffordshire: Mon 18 Apr at Stafford Rangers FC
Burton Albion 3 NEWCASTLE TOWN 4

2010/11 HONOURS AS THEY HAPPENED:
NUNEATON TOWN - B'ham FA Yth Cup Winners
STRATFORD TOWN - B'ham FA Yth Cup Runners-Up
AFC WULFRUNIANS - Northern Division Champions
STOURBRIDGE - Premier South Champions
STOURPORT SWIFTS - Southern Division Champions
NEWCASTLE TOWN - Staffs FA Yth Cup Winners
LYE TOWN - Central Division Champions
BISHOPS CLEEVE - Southern Division Runners-Up
TIVIDALE - Central Division Runners-Up
HEREFORD UNITED - Hfd FA Yth (Giankillers) Cup Winners
STOURBRIDGE - Worcs FA Yth Cup Winners
WELLINGTON - Hfd FA Yth (Giankillers) Cup Runners-Up
BEWDLEY TOWN - Worcs FA Yth Cup Runners-Up
STOURBRIDGE - League Cup Winners
STOURPORT SWIFTS - League Cup Runners-Up
SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN - Northern Division Runners-Up
CHASETOWN - Premier North Champions
NEWCASTLE TOWN - Premier North Runners-Up
COVENTRY SPHINX - Premier South Runners-Up



------------------------------------

2009/10 HONOURS AS THEY HAPPENED:
AFC TELFORD UNITED - Premier North Winners
LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO - Premier North Runners-Up
STOURBRIDGE - B'ham FA Youth Cup Winners
HIGHGATE UNITED - B'ham
FA Youth Cup Runners-Up
ELLESMERE RANGERS - Staffs FA Youth Cup Winners
PELSALL VILLA - Staffs FA Youth Cup Runners-Up
HIGHGATE UNITED - Premier South Winners
ROMULUS - Western Division Winners
WEDNESFIELD - Western Division Runners-Up
HINCKLEY UNITED - Leics FA Youth Cup Winners
STOURBRIDGE - Worcs FA Youth Cup Winners
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS - Worcs FA Youth Cup Runners-Up
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS - Premier South Runners-Up
BROMYARD TOWN - Herefords FA Youth (Giant Killers) Cup Winners
WELLINGTON - Herefords FA Youth (Giant Killers) Cup Runners-Up
ELLESMERE RANGERS - Shropshire FA Youth Cup Winners
AFC TELFORD UNITED - League Cup Winners
NEWCASTLE TOWN - League Cup Runners-Up
PELSALL VILLA - Northern Champions
STRATFORD TOWN - Eastern Champions
NEWCASTLE TOWN - Northern Runners-Up
ATHERSTONE TOWN - Eastern Runners-Up
STOURBRIDGE - Southern Champions
GLOUCESTER CITY - Southern Runners-Up


--------------------------------------
COUNTY CUP FINALS 2009/2010...
Ten cup final places for MFYL clubs


Birmingham: Mon 19 April at Solihull Moors FC
HIGHGATE UNITED 1 STOURBRIDGE 3

Herefordshire: Thurs 29 April at Pegasus Juniors FC
BROMYARD TOWN 1 WELLINGTON 0

Leicestershire: Tues 27 April at Holmes Park, Leicester
HINCKLEY UNITED 4 St Andrews 0

Shropshire: Sun 2 May at Shrewsbury Town FC
ELLESMERE RANGERS 8 Albrighton 2

Staffordshire: Mon 19 April at Stafford Rangers FC
ELLESMERE RANGERS 2 PELSALL VILLA 1 (AET)

Worcestershire: Wed 28 April at Stourport Swifts FC
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 STOURBRIDGE 3
--------------------------------------
-----------------------------------

2008/09 DETAILS:

Dosthill Colts - Eastern champions
Kidderminster Harriers - Western champions
Chasetown - Staffs FA Cup winners
Wellington - Hereford FA Cup winners
Solihull Moors - Premier champions
Kidderminster Harriers - Worcs FA Cup winners
Gloucester City - Southern champions
Castle Vale JKS - Birmingham FA Cup winners
Chasetown - Northern champions
Ellesmere Rangers - Shropshire FA Cup winners
Kidderminster Harriers - League Cup winners


-----------------------------------

MFYL CLUBS IN SEVEN 2008/2009 COUNTY FINALS.....

NINETEEN County Cup semi finalists - exactly a third of the league's 57 member clubs !:

Alvechurch (Worcestershire) - FINALISTS
Boldmere St Michaels (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove Rovers (Worcestershire)
Bromyard Town (Herefordshire)
Castle Vale JKS (Birmingham) - WINNERS
Chasetown (Staffordshire) - WINNERS
Ellesmere Rangers (Shropshire) - WINNERS
Gloucester City (Gloucestershire) - FINALISTS
Hanley Town (Staffordshire) - FINALISTS
Hednesford Town (Birmingham) - FINALISTS
Hereford United (Herefordshire) - FINALISTS
Kidderminster Harriers (Worcestershire) - WINNERS
Loughborough Dynamo (Leicestershire) - FINALISTS
Malvern Town (Herefordshire)
Pelsall Villa (Staffordshire)
Pershore Town (Worcestershire)
Rushall Olympic (Staffordshire)
Tipton Town (Birmingham)
Wellington (Herefordshire) - WINNERS


THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT !!!

The record number of page impressions on this site is 58,050 in October 2008 - an average of 1,872 per day. During that month the site was accessed from 5,182 different e-mail addresses ! Thank you all for your interest in what we are doing here at the MFYL. Maybe we will break the 60,000 barrier sometime this season !!!

WHO ARE WE ? - A brief introduction to the MFYL.....

The league was established in 1982 to provide a platform for the youth (under 18) teams of a wide range of clubs from all levels.
A total of 117 clubs have appeared in the league at various times since its formation, including Football League clubs Aston Villa, Birmingham City, Coventry City, Hereford United, Leicester City, Shrewsbury Town, Walsall, West Bromwich Albion and Wolves.
For the 2011/2012 campaign a 54 clubs are taking part in five divisions.
Current clubs come from nine different F.A. counties - Birmingham, Derbyshire, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Leicestershire & Rutland, Oxfordshire, Shropshire, Staffordshire and Worcestershire.

PAGE IMPRESSIONS FOR THIS SITE

  2001/02 2002/03 2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09
(Daily average in brackets)                
AUGUST 2615 (84) 3525 (114) 8343 (269) 8625 (278) 9500 (306) 15003 (484) 6091 (196) 30205 (974)
SEPTEMBER 6280 (209) 9045 (301) 14066 (469) 14874 (496) 23844 (795) 31411 (1047) 51695 (1723) 57057 (1902)
OCTOBER 5159 (166) 11152 (360) 17028 (549) 15562 (502) 22451 (724) 32025 (1033) 53406 (1723) 58050 (1872)
NOVEMBER 5454 (182) 11535 (384) 16086 (536) 16003 (533) 20032 (668) 33291 (1110) 51841 (1728)  
DECEMBER 4408 (142) 8101 (261) 10688 (345) 11744 (379) 15204 (490) 19007 (613) 33766 (1089)  
JANUARY 4480 (145) 9951 (321) 12745 (411) 14156 (457) 20788 (671) 23592 (761) 34035 (1098)  
FEBRUARY 7774 (278) 9404 (336) 13771 (475) 14056 (502) 22512 (804) 23491 (839) 38744 (1384)  
MARCH 10851 (350) 13595 (438) 15546 (501) 14683 (474) 24076 (777) 28687 (925) 42750 (1379)  
APRIL 11790 (393) 14230 (474) 14173 (472) 14415 (480) 21629 (721) 28141 (938) 45974 (1532)  
MAY 3834 (124) 6308 (203) 5873 (189) 7226 (233) 13262 (428) 17156 (553) 23050 (744)  
JUNE 1160 (39) 2672 (89) 2181 (73) 3187 (106) 3927 (131) 4014 (134) 7941 (265)  
JULY 2474 (80) 5302 (171) 4276 (138) 4454 (144) 7004 (226) 4033 (130) 13448 (434)  

This page has been visited times.

Email Email page
Feedback Feedback
Home Home


MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE |RESULTS |LEAGUE CUP |FA YOUTH CUP |LEAGUE TABLES/Scorers Tables |FORTHCOMING FIXTURES |COUNTY YOUTH CUPS |A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: A-B |A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: C-G |A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: H-L |A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: M-R |A to Z of Member Clubs Past & Present: S-Z |DIRECTORY |COUNTY CUPS - History |Past League and League Cup Winners |LEAGUE TABLES 1982/83 - 1989/90 |LEAGUE TABLES 1990/91 - 1999/00 |LEAGUE TABLES 2000/01 - present |PLAYER REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS |Last Season's Results |ABOUT THE MFYL |Links for Midland Floodlit Youth League |Mail Form